Lowest Cost Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. D. H. Lawrence  Sons and Lovers: A Facsimile of the Manuscript
Univ of California Pr Hardcover New
0520031903 1977 University of California Press, 1st Printing. Brand New in Box. This clean hardcover copy (in a new dustjacket) is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly.
Price: 250.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. David Conway; Lawrence T. Randall  Help??? Help!!! Solving Learning Problems (Even Dyslexia)
Nancibell Inc PAPERBACK New
0963068164 Brand New. This clean softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Jr. Lawrence Richardson  Pompeii: An Architectural History
The Johns Hopkins University Press Hardcover New
080183533X 1989 Johns Hopkins University Press, 2nd Printing. Brand New. This clean hardcover copy (in a new, mylar protected dustjacket) is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Lawrence H. Craig  Surviving in a Cordless World: Gospel Sermons for Sundays After Pentecost (Middle Third), Cycle B
CSS Publishing Company PAPERBACK New
0788015001 Brand new. This clean softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy.
Price: 7.95 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Lawrence I. Thuotte  A Collection of Poems By the Idaho and Texas Society of Poets, Also a Concise Treasury of Idaho and Texas Poets and Their Poems
National Society of Published Poets HARDCOVER Good
B000EFIOVS #628 of 1000 copies printed. This hardcover copy has some shelf wear/tear and foxing to the dustjacket; otherwise this poetry anthology is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer.
Price: 35.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Lawrence J.F. Keppie  The Making of the Roman Army: From Republic to Empire
Barnes & Noble Books Hardcover New
1566193591 1994 Barnes and Noble Books. Brand New. This clean hardcover copy (in a new, mylar protected dustjacket) is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly.
Price: 23.95 USD
See Full
Description
 7. Lawrence Lipton  The holy barbarians
Messner Very Good
B0006AVXWS 1959 Julian Messner Edition. This clean hardcover copy has light shelf wear and tear to the dustjacket, which has a protective mylar cover; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked, albeit tanned, and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly.
Price: 75.00 USD
See Full
Description
 8. Lawrence M. Principe; Lloyd De Witt  Transmutations: Alchemy in Art: Selected Works from the Eddleman and Fisher Collections at the Chemical Heritage Foundation
Chemical Heritage Foundation PAPERBACK Very Good
0941901327 This clean softcover copy has light wear and fading to the cover, along with a marked out price tag on the back cover; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed.
Price: 9.40 USD
See Full
Description
 9. Lawrence P. Klintworth  True Tales of the Kingdom of Butler
The Butler County Historical Society HARDCOVER VG
B000F08EKS This clean hardcover copy has a name written in red on the front paste down endpaper, and no dustjacket present (as issued). The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer.
Price: 40.00 USD
See Full
Description
 10. Lawrence Paul Bachmann  The ultimate act
Collins Fine
0002218585 1st American Edition. This clean and shiny hardcover copy (in a very good dustjacket) has light shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy.
Price: 9.95 USD
See Full
Description
 11. Lawrence S. Graham  The Portuguese Military and the State: Rethinking Transitions in Europe and Latin America
Westview Press PAPERBACK Good
0813386136 Extremely scarce. This clean softcover copy has the previous owner's address stamp on the half-title page and very minimal underling in chapter 1; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer.
Price: 90.00 USD
See Full
Description
 12. Lawrence Sanders; Alicia Dellepiane Rawson  Tramposos
Emece Editores PAPERBACK Fair
9500411059 Sullivan's Sting in Spanish. This rare paperback ex-library copy is heavily creased, with the usual ex-library markings and stamps. The text is unmarked, albeit slightly tanned, and the binding is intact. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer.
Price: 25.00 USD
See Full
Description
 13. Moses Tay; Lawrence Khong; Edmund Chan; Eugene Seow; Alan Lim  Dare to Believe: The LoveSingapore Story
LoveSingapore PAPERBACK Fine
9810429177 This clean softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed.
Price: 12.95 USD
See Full
Description
 14. Stanley Blochman, Lawrence G. Stein; photographs  Alone No Longer, the Story of a Man Who Refused to be One of the Living Dead!
Funk & Wagnalls Co., Inc. Hardcover Good
B000H5AJM2 1963 Funk and Wagnalls Edition. VG/G. This hardcover copy has some edge wear and tear to the dustjacket. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly.
Price: 20.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Larry BurkettLawrence Sanders >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Bookz.ca
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Godsdivorce.org
Eveleighbooks.com
Oncereadbooks.com
Hawkbooks.com
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Quinndavis.com
Bookfaerie.com
Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Diatropebooks.com
Pweissbooks.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Peterreynoldsbooks.com
Dicksriverrunbooks.com
Booksthatchangelives.co.uk
Lifeisgoodbooks.com
Shirebookshome.com
Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Aboundbookcompany.com
Grendelbooks.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Aurorasusedbooks.com
Christianbooksonline.us
Celadorbooks.com
Sunmbd.com
Charteroakbooks.net
Swantradingcompany.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Extraordinarybooks.com
Collinsbooks.com
Calhounbookstore.com
Booksofaurora.com
Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Blacksquirrelbooks.com
Marys-books.com
Uncommonbooksonline.com
Ladylisabooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions