Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description
1.
D. H. Lawrence Sons and Lovers: A Facsimile of the Manuscript Univ of California Pr Hardcover New 0520031903 1977 University of California Press, 1st Printing. Brand New in Box. This clean hardcover copy (in a new dustjacket) is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. Price: 250.00 USD
David Conway; Lawrence T. Randall Help??? Help!!! Solving Learning Problems (Even Dyslexia) Nancibell Inc PAPERBACK New 0963068164 Brand New. This clean softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. Price: 12.95 USD
Jr. Lawrence Richardson Pompeii: An Architectural History The Johns Hopkins University Press Hardcover New 080183533X 1989 Johns Hopkins University Press, 2nd Printing. Brand New. This clean hardcover copy (in a new, mylar protected dustjacket) is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. Price: 75.00 USD
Lawrence H. Craig Surviving in a Cordless World: Gospel Sermons for Sundays After Pentecost (Middle Third), Cycle B CSS Publishing Company PAPERBACK New 0788015001 Brand new. This clean softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Price: 7.95 USD
Lawrence I. Thuotte A Collection of Poems By the Idaho and Texas Society of Poets, Also a Concise Treasury of Idaho and Texas Poets and Their Poems National Society of Published Poets HARDCOVER Good B000EFIOVS #628 of 1000 copies printed. This hardcover copy has some shelf wear/tear and foxing to the dustjacket; otherwise this poetry anthology is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. Price: 35.00 USD
Lawrence J.F. Keppie The Making of the Roman Army: From Republic to Empire Barnes & Noble Books Hardcover New 1566193591 1994 Barnes and Noble Books. Brand New. This clean hardcover copy (in a new, mylar protected dustjacket) is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. Price: 23.95 USD
Lawrence Lipton The holy barbarians Messner Very Good B0006AVXWS 1959 Julian Messner Edition. This clean hardcover copy has light shelf wear and tear to the dustjacket, which has a protective mylar cover; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked, albeit tanned, and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. Price: 75.00 USD
Lawrence M. Principe; Lloyd De Witt Transmutations: Alchemy in Art: Selected Works from the Eddleman and Fisher Collections at the Chemical Heritage Foundation Chemical Heritage Foundation PAPERBACK Very Good 0941901327 This clean softcover copy has light wear and fading to the cover, along with a marked out price tag on the back cover; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Price: 9.40 USD
Lawrence P. Klintworth True Tales of the Kingdom of Butler The Butler County Historical Society HARDCOVER VG B000F08EKS This clean hardcover copy has a name written in red on the front paste down endpaper, and no dustjacket present (as issued). The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. Price: 40.00 USD
Lawrence Paul Bachmann The ultimate act Collins Fine 0002218585 1st American Edition. This clean and shiny hardcover copy (in a very good dustjacket) has light shelf wear; otherwise in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Price: 9.95 USD
Lawrence S. Graham The Portuguese Military and the State: Rethinking Transitions in Europe and Latin America Westview Press PAPERBACK Good 0813386136 Extremely scarce. This clean softcover copy has the previous owner's address stamp on the half-title page and very minimal underling in chapter 1; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. Price: 90.00 USD
Lawrence Sanders; Alicia Dellepiane Rawson Tramposos Emece Editores PAPERBACK Fair 9500411059 Sullivan's Sting in Spanish. This rare paperback ex-library copy is heavily creased, with the usual ex-library markings and stamps. The text is unmarked, albeit slightly tanned, and the binding is intact. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. Price: 25.00 USD
Moses Tay; Lawrence Khong; Edmund Chan; Eugene Seow; Alan Lim Dare to Believe: The LoveSingapore Story LoveSingapore PAPERBACK Fine 9810429177 This clean softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Ships promptly in a bubblewrap mailer. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Price: 12.95 USD
Stanley Blochman, Lawrence G. Stein; photographs Alone No Longer, the Story of a Man Who Refused to be One of the Living Dead! Funk & Wagnalls Co., Inc. Hardcover Good B000H5AJM2 1963 Funk and Wagnalls Edition. VG/G. This hardcover copy has some edge wear and tear to the dustjacket. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. Ships promptly. Price: 20.00 USD