|
|
| Your Search . . . yielded the following results:
|
| |
|
1 |
The Settecento. Italian Rococo and Early Neo-Classicl Paintings 1700-1800 Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd 1/1/1981 B004YLFC4K First Edition Paperback Fine B004YLFC4K 1981 Matthiesen Fine Art Ltd. 200 pages, with 122 illustrations, including 36 in color. This softcover copy has minimal shelf wear; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
(Albuquerque Museum) One Space / Three Visions Albuquerque Museum 1/1/0001 B000WVENAU First Edition Paperback Fine B000WVENAU 1979 Albuquerque Museum. Near Fine. 338 pages, with many illustrations in black and white. Features the work of 193 artists and 361 pieces comprising the Native American section, 50 artists and 124 pieces in the traditional hispanic section, and 43 artists and 91 pieces in the contemporary section. This softcover copy, curiously bound in stiff wrappers with rivets along the left edge, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
22.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Janet Altic Flint Provincetown Printers: A Woodcut Tradition Smithsonian Institution Press 1/1/0001 B0000EE00L First Edition Paperback Very Good B0000EE00L 1983 Smithsonian Institution. 56 pages, with 75 illustrations, including 3 in color. This softcover copy has a large crease to the front cover. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Knox, George. Catalogue of the TIEPOLO Drawings in the Victoria and Albert Museum. London (H.M.S.O.) 1/1/0001 B0000CKKI3 First Edition Hardcover Good B0000CKKI3 1960 London: Her Majesty's Stationery Office. Good/Very Good. This hardcover copy has light shelf wear, tear and chipping along the dustjacket edges. The price on the inside front flap has been crossed out and repriced in US currency. The book itself is in good condition, with some stamps and notes on the title and copyright pages. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
13.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Kurt Kranz Kurt Kranz: Die Programmierung des Schönen Spectormag GbR 1/1/0001 3940064114 / 9783940064110 Perfect Paperback Fine 3940064114 2011 Spector Books. Fine in a Near Fine slipcase. Text in German. Includes a series of plates suitable for framing, all of which remain in excellent condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, Expedited or International Shipping are not available.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
MOULIN, Raoul-Jean, et al. Tapisseries d'Aubusson. Denise Rene 1/1/0001 B000WW7E8W Paperback Very Good B000WW7E8W 1974 Denise Rene. This softcover copy has light shelf wear; otherwise this book is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
31.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
7 |
Nares, James James Nares: New paintings Paul Kasmin Gallery 1/1/0001 0965233243 / 9780965233248 1st Paperback Fine 0965233243 1999 Paul Kasmin Gallery. Very Good. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Paul Kasmin Gallery from March 24- April 24, 1999. Includes several introductory essays and a bibliography, followed 7 color illustrations of new paintings. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. There are two minor surface tears to the back cover. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
Pinacoteca Nazionale, Bolona and National Gallery of Art, Washington and The Metropolitan Museum of Nell'eta Di Correggio E Dei Carracci: Pittura in Emilia Dei XVII NUOVA ALFA EDITORIALE 1/1/1986 B000TSTAFY Hardcover Fine B000TSTAFY 1986 Nuova Alfa Editoriale. Fine/Near Fine. 567 pages with 250 color and black & white illustrations. Text in Italian. A catalogue of the exhibition at the Pinacoteca Nazionale in Bologna, the National Gallery of Art, Washington, DC, and The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York from September 1986 - May 1987, featuring works by Correggio, Parmigianino and the Carracci family. Foreword by Andrea Emiliani, J. Carter Brown and Philippe de Montebello; acknowledgments by Maurizio Armaroli, Beverly Louise Brown and Keith Christiansen. This hardcover copy, in a like new dustjacket with light shelf wear, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, Expedited and International Shipping are not available.
Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Reed, David David Reed: You Look Good in Blue (German Edition) Verlag Fur Moderne Kunst 1/1/0001 3933096650 / 9783933096654 Hardcover Fine 3933096650 2005 Verlag Fur Moderne Kunst. Text in English and German. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. "Even more seductive than the title of this book are Reed's unique pictorial inventions combine the precise color application of Minimalism with the swirling gesturism of Abstract Expressionism and the magical light of Baroque painting to create an adventurous, multilayered, dense and complexely interlocking ornamentation. Viewing his paintings, often executed in extremely elongated formats (hence this unique landscape book size) is like a cinemaScope experience that opens undreamt-of vistas and horizons. This catalogue to accompany the noted exhibitions, co-designed by the artist, and translates Reed's preoccupation with the film mediun into book form." 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
Richmond, Mary L. Hurt. Weston, Karl Ephraim, ; Rogers, Bruce, ; Chapin Library. ; Lessing J. Rosenwald Collection Library of Congress ; Pforzheimer Bruce Rogers Collection Library of Congress Terence illustrated : an exhibition in honor of Karl Ephraim Weston Chapin Library, Williams College 1/1/1955 B001OC50CQ Paperback Very Good B001OC50CQ 1955 Chapin Library, Williams College, Williamstown, Ma. Creme printed wrappers, 8vo., 43pp, illustrated in color and monochrome. One of 400 copies printed by hand at the Cummington Press on Weimar paper from Bembo type. This softcover copy has light shelf wear and tanning to the illustrated wrappers. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
Shelley Farmer; Dunham Townend; David Ligare David Ligare, New Paintings Hirschl & Adler Modern 1/1/0001 1937941019 / 9781937941017 1 Paperback Fine 1937941019 2012 Hirschl & Adler Modern. A 12 page booklet, with several illustrations in color. This softcover copy, bound in pictorial stapled wrappers, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
Stamey, Emily Stocked: Contemporary Art from the Grocery Aisles Ulrich Museum of Art 1/1/0001 1887883088 / 9781887883085 Paperback Fine 1887883088 2013 Ulrich Museum of Art. 88 pages, with many illustrations in color. This softcover copy, encased in a cardboard grocery bag style jacket, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. "Stocked documents the work of contemporary artists who take the grocery store and consumption of its products as their subjects. Much of their work candidly cites 1960s pop, but these artists also use strategies culled from minimalism, performance, documentary photography, and scientific taxonomy. Keen observers and clever humorists, they prompt us to pay attention to the items we purchase, the spaces in which we buy them, the people we encounter there, the cultural norms that inform our eating and shopping, and the often overlooked effects of our habits." 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Wyeth, Andrew Wyeth(exhibca): Poison Bulfinch Press 1/1/0001 0821222171 / 9780821222171 Hardcover Very Good 0821222171 1995 Bulfinch Press, 1st Printing. This softcover copy has an inscription from the previous owner's on the half-title page. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Includes a laid-in copy of Wyeth's "Autobiography" pamphlet from the exhibition. "A dazzling book that looks back at six decaders of paintings by one os America's favorite artists. What makes the book truly extraordinary are Wyeth's comments about each painting- an " autobiography" told through conversations with Thomas Hoving, the former Director of the Metropolitan Museum of Art - which offer fascinating and sometimes unexpected facts about Wyeth's life and art." 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
17.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|