|
|
| Your Search . . . yielded the following results:
|
| |
|
1 |
Engle, Nita How to Make a Watercolor Paint Itself: Experimental Techniques for Achieving Realistic Effects Watson-Guptill 1/1/0001 0823057089 / 9780823057085 1St Edition Hardcover New 0823057089 1999 Watson-Guptill, 1st Printing. Fine/Fine. Brand New. This hardcover copy, in a new mylar protected dustjacket, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. "A guide to the use of watercolours, this book demonstrates the many experimental techniques which will produce a realistic effect. Using exercises and step-by-step projects, it shows how to combine spontaneity and control to produce lively, luminescent paintings." 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
32.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Hendershot, Ray Texture Techniques for Winning Watercolors North Light Books 1/1/0001 0891348921 / 9780891348924 Hardcover Fair 0891348921 1999 North Light Books. 128 pages, with an index and illustrations in color. This hardcover copy has light shelf wear and scuffing to the dustjacket, the previous owner's name written on a North Light bookplate affixed to the front free endpaper, and highlighting throughout the text. A suitable reading copy. "Self-taught, Ray Hendershot developed a range of techniques that create texture in watercolour paintings using unconventional tricks. This guide presents dozens of exercises that show how to create textures that look realistic in watercolour paintings." The sale of this item benefits the Winfield Public Library. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Jaeger, Gretchen Nantucket: An island sketchbook Winter Harbor Press 1/1/1996 0965088502 / 9780965088503 1st Hardcover Very Good 0965088502 1996 Winter Harbor Press, 1st Printing. This hardcover copy has a light closed tear to the dustjacket at the bottom edge of the back cover. The book itself is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. The sale of this item benefits the Wichita Public Library. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
21.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Stevens, Thomas Wood The etching of cities, The Chicago Society of Etchers, for its members 1/1/0001 B00085QG7I Very Good B00085QG7I 1913 Chicago Society of Etchers. Very Good/None. Limited to 325 copies. Issued with a proof of a plate by E.D. Roth ("Rainy Day") and 12 facsimiles of etchings. This hardcover copy has no dustjacket present, as issued by the publisher. The book itself is in very good condition, with some foxing at the endpapers. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
5 |
Walker, Edward D. Transparent Watercolor: How to Use the Direct Method to Achieve Radiantly Clear Color and Translucency in Your Paintings North Light Books 1/1/0001 0891341633 / 9780891341635 1ST Hardcover New 0891341633 1985 North Light Books, 1st Printing. Brand New. This hardcover copy, in a new mylar protected dustjacket, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. The sale of this item benefits the Independence Public Library. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversize nature of this book, Expedited or International Shipping will incur an extra charge. We always only charge actual shipping costs.
Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
William F. Powell Color Mixing Recipe Cards for Oils & Acrylics Walter Foster Pub 1/1/2000 1560103825 / 9781560103820 Paperback Very Good 1560103825 1994 Walter Foster Publishing. 45 pages. This softcover collection of color recipe cards is in very good condition, with a light crease at the top left hand corner. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. Does not include the original reusable plastic pouch. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|