| |
|
|
| |
|
2 |
Brasil, Arte Do Nordeste; Brasil, Art of the Northeast (Serie Brasil) (English and Portuguese Edition) Spala Editora 1/1/1986 8570480210 / 9788570480217 Hardcover Good 8570480210 1986 Spala Editora. 436 pages, with illustrations in color. Text in English and Portugese. Very Good/None. This hardcover copy has no dustjacket present. The book itself is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. The sale of this item benefits the Wichita Public Library. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this book, Expedited or International Shipping are not available.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
3 |
Decade of Transformation: American Art of the 1960s Spencer Museum of Art 1/1/0001 0913689467 / 9780913689462 Paperback Fine 0913689467 1999 Spencer Museum of Art. 104 pages long, with 44 illustrations in color, several essays regarding the exhibition and an index of many of the works selected. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
4 |
Dong-Soon Lee: Recent Paintings (December 1, 2007 - January 2, 2008) Walter Wickiser Gallery 1/1/2007 B001GKW5EM Fine B001GKW5EM 2007 Walter Wickiser Gallery. A 32 page catalogue of the exhibition, with photographs in full color and a short critical essay by Jonathan Goodman. This clean softcover copy, bound in pictorial glossy wrappers, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily.
Price:
29.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
6 |
Friedrich Kunath: The Most Beautiful World in the World Art Data Ltd 1/1/0001 1906072450 / 9781906072452 Paperback Fine 1906072450 2011 White Cube. Near Fine. Includes 56 illustrations and text to commemorate the exhibition from 15 April - 4 June 2011 at White Cube Hoxton Square. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
8 |
Graphic Designers in Europe/3 Universe Books 1/1/1973 0876631642 / 9780876631645 Hardcover Good 0876631642 1973 Universe Books. Volume 3. Very Good/Good. This hardcover copy has light shelf wear and tear along the dustjacket edges, which has been repaired with tape at the top left corner. The inside front flap has been price clipped. The book itself is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
9 |
Handmade (Poster Collection) (German and English Edition) Lars Müller Publishers 1/1/0001 3037780533 / 9783037780534 1 Paperback Fine 3037780533 2005 Lars Müller Publishers. 80 pages, with 70 color illustrations. Text in German and English. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. "Even after the emergence of clean digital design, graphic artists still like to get their hands dirty. Poster Collection 11: Handmade, the latest in the series from the poster collection of the Zurich Museum für Gestaltung, presents both international and Swiss works whose makers have used their own hands for a variety of reasons--autonomy, spontaneity, independence, or delight in experiment. This might manifest itself in turning the current idiom on its head with analogue processing of a digital aesthetic or, more radically still, in the inclusion of solids and other material in the making of the poster or in duplicating by hand." 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
17.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
10 |
ITALIAN HIGH RENAISSANCE AND BAROQUE SCULPTURE Plate Volume Catalogue Volume Text Volume Phaidon Press 1/1/1963 B0084FBFNE Hardcover Very Good B0084FBFNE 1963 Phaidon Press. Complete 3 Volume Set, including Text, Catalogue and Plates. With 168 plates and 178 text illustrations in black & white. Each hardcover copy has light shelf wear, tear and chipping along the dustjacket edges. The books themselves are in excellent condition. The texts are unmarked and the bindings are sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
11 |
Jean-Francois Millet Little, Brown & Co 1/1/0001 0878462422 / 9780878462421 Revised Hardcover Fair 0878462422 1984 The Museum of Fine Arts, Boston. Includes 63 color illustrations, and 137 in black and white. This hardcover copy has the typical ex-library markings, stamps, and index card holder to the spine and endpapers; otherwise this book is in good reading condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. The sale of this item benefits the Wichita Public Library. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, Expedited or International Shipping are not available.
Price:
26.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
12 |
John Steuart Curry - Retrospective Exhibition University of Kansas Museum of Art 1/1/0001 B000MP0CYC Paperback Very Good B000MP0CYC 1970 University of Kansas Museum of Art. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
13 |
L'eta di Masaccio (Italian Edition) Electa Milano 1/1/0001 8843532111 / 9788843532117 Hardcover Very Good 8843532111 1990 Electa Milano. 265 pages, with 93 plates in color and several more in black & white. Text in Italian. This softcover copy has light creasing to the cover and along the spine. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
48.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
14 |
New World Folk Art: Old World Survivals and Cross-Cultural Inspirations, 1492-1992 Cleveland State University 9/1/1992 0963455605 / 9780963455604 Paperback Fine 0963455605 1992 Cleveland State University. A relatively scarce and out-of-print 88pp volume related to the exhibition. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
15 |
Poster Graphics: Designs from Selected Industries Books Nippan 1/1/0001 4938586177 / 9784938586171 Hardcover Very Good 4938586177 1991 Books Nippan. Very Good/Good. Text in English and Japanese. This hardcover copy has light shelf wear, soiling and scuffing to the dustjacket. The book itself is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this book, Expedited or International Shipping are not available.
Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
16 |
Quiet Symmetry: The Ceramic Art of Yoshiro Ikeda Marianna Kistler Beach Museum of Art, Kansas State Univ. 1/1/2012 1890751189 / 9781890751180 Hardcover Fine 1890751189 2012 Marianna Kistler Beach Museum of Art, Kansas State. 31 pages, with illustrations in color. Includes a foreword by Bill North and essay by Glen Brown. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
17 |
Rise of Asian Design Gingko Press 1/1/2006 9889705478 / 9789889705473 Hardcover Very Good 9889705478 2006 Gingko Press. Near Fine/None. There is no slipcase present. The book itslef is in excellent condition, with minimal shelf wear to the clear glassine dustjacket. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this book, Expedited or International Shipping are not available.
Price:
19.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
18 |
Studio Dumbar (German and English Edition) Verlag Hermann Schmidt Mainz 1/1/0001 3874393054 / 9783874393058 Paperback Fine 3874393054 1993 Verlag Hermann Schmidt Mainz. Text in German and English. This softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation.
Price:
18.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
19 |
The Artful Journey: The Artwork of Andy Thomas Maze Creek Studio 1/1/0001 0974228508 / 9780974228501 Hardcover New 0974228508 2003 Maze Creek Studio, 1st Printing. Signed by artist Andy Thomas on the title page. Brand New. This hardcover copy, in a new dustjacket, is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. The sale of this item benefits the Manhattan Public Library. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
49.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
20 |
The Hugo Boss Prize 2004 : Gugenheim Museum Gugenheim Museum 1/1/0001 3775715045 / 9783775715041 Paperback New 3775715045 2004 Gugenheim Museum. Fine. Brand New. This oversized softcover copy is in excellent condition. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. 100% customer satisfaction guaranteed. We process and ship orders daily, securely and with delivery confirmation. Due to the heavy and/or oversized nature of this item, International Shipping is not available.
Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|